College Commitments

The players that play for Leading Edge Elite get recruited.  The Leading Edge Elite program develops Elite players on the field.  They are then put in elite - exclusive tournaments, surrounded with other elite players.  By the time these players leave after playing their high school years with us, they are prepared to compete for playing time the minute they step on to a college campus.

Check back here often as we are always updating this page with our most recent college commitments!


Congratulations to our Leading Edge Elite players who are committed to continue their lacrosse careers at these NCAA Colleges and Universities!

 

2020

o   Connor Cook                      Seton Hall Prep                     Johns Hopkins

o   Kyle Stephenson                 Voorhees HS                        Rutgers

o   Jack Aimone                       Hunterdon Central HS          Rutgers

 


2019

o   Matt Angelo                       Lawrenceville HS               UNC

o   Harrison Berke                   Johnson HS                       Johns Hopkins

o   Christian Cechini               Apex HS                            Penn State

o   Jake Engelke                      Seton Hall Prep                 Holy Cross

o   Jack Ruddy                        Hun HS                              Johns Hopkins

o   Jake Wingate                     Chatham HS                      Colgate

o   Tommy Bavuso                 Rumson HS                        Ivy League

o   Chris Kirshner                  Immaculata HS                   Marquette

o   Tyler Neal                        Delaware Valle HS              Providence

o   Brandon Hund                  Al Johnson HS                   Townson

o   Benjamin Cantwell            Moorestown HS                 U Mass

o   Matthew Karsian               Ramapo HS                       Monmouth

o   Ryan Kirkwood                  St. Peter’s Prep                 Lafayette

o   Michael LaPoint                 Manasquan  HS                Siena

o   Carter McCullough            St. Ignatius HS                 Bucknell

o   Jack Fabean                      Manasquan HS                 Univ Of Richmond


2018

o   Griffin Westlin                   Seton Hall Prep                   Notre Dame

o   Patrick McIlroy                  Westfield HS                       Denver

o   Michael Harris                   Ridge HS                            Providence

o   Brian Mitrow                     Hunterdon Central              Hobart

o   Chris Conlin                      Chatham HS                       Holy Cross

o   Bryce Kirkwood                 Ridge HS                            Providence

o   Jake Wornow                     Westfield HS                       Yale

o   Jake Walthour                   Columbia HS                       Syracuse

o   Mark Rakowski                  Lawrenceville HS                Ivy League

o   Nick Bond                         Westfield HS                       NAVY

o   Jack Sarson                       Seton Hall Prep                   Lafayette

o   Will Vitton                         Summit HS                         Villanova

o   Ryan Decker                      Chatham HS                       Colgate

o   Luke Hunziker                   Westfield HS                       Colgate

o   Alex Rice                           St. Augustine HS                 Sacred Heart

o   Joe Rice                             St. Augustine HS                 Sacred Heart

o   Andrew Bosland                 Delbarton HS                      Lehigh

o   Mac Bredahl                       Chatham HS                       Villanova

o   James Zusi                         Pingry HS                           Denver

o   Sean Parker                       Hunterdon Central              U Mass

o   Jack Anderson                   Mendham HS                      St. Joseph’s

o   John Farrell                        Seton Hall Prep                  Bates College

o   Cole Kirst                          Seton Hall Prep                   Lehigh

o   George Enman                   Pingry HS                           Lafayette


2017

o   Corey McManus                 Summit HS                           Villanova

o   Connor Morin                    Morristown Beard HS           Notre Dame

o   Thomas Berger                  Chatham HS                         Loyola

o   Shane Dougherty               Morris Knolls HS                  Rutgers

o   Andrew Robbins                Ramapo HS                          Lafayette

o   Kevin Gill                           Morristown Beard HS           UNC

o   Jake Moss                          Pingry HS                            Notre Dame

o   Kyle Prouty                        New Egypt HS                     Johns Hopkins

o   Jared Reinson                    Montgomery HS                  Johns Hopkins

o   Kyle Dombroski                 Westfield HS                       Denver

o   Zach Mesessa                    Montgomery HS                  Providence

o   Owen McElroy                    Avon Old Farms HS            Georgetown

o   Toby Burgdorf                    Westfield HS                       Providence

o   Patrick Tully                       Summit HS                         Lafayette

o   Brian Tevlin                        Seton Hall Prep                  Yale

o   Jack Kiernan                       Ridgewood HS                   Siena

o   Kyle Garrison                     Mendham HS                     Salisbury

o   George Grell                       St. Peter’s Prep                 Georgetown

o   Nolan Bianchi                     Ridge HS                           Tufts

o   Kyle Kology                        Chatham HS                      Amherst

o   Alex Choy                          Ridge HS                           Hamilton

o   Sean Quinn                        Seton Hall Prep                  Drexel

o   Jack Anderson                    Mendham HS                     St. Joseph’s Univ


2016

o   Andrew Robshaw                Mendham HS                      U Penn

o   Jack Cash                            Westfield HS                       Providence

o   Ben Coakley                        Hunterdon Central HS         Townson

o   Owen Colwell                      Westfield HS                       Hopkins

o   Jake Jones                          Hunterdon Central HS          Bryant

o   Colin Kirst                            Seton Hall Prep                  Lehigh

o   Sean Leahey                       Seton Hall Prep                    Providence

o   Matthew McIlroy                  Westfield HS                       Denver

o   Austin Pierce                       Chatham HS                       Lehigh

o   Kevin Quigley                      Ridge HS                            Duke

o   Brendan Quigley                 Ridge HS                             Villanova

o   Timothy Sanford                 Westminster School             Denver

o   Matt Stagnitta                     Montgomery HS                  Hopkins

o   Brendan Moreau                St. Joseph’s  HS                    Rutgers

o   Josh Gully                          Pingry HS                             Cornell

o   Matt Auletti                         Ridge HS                             Eastern

o   Matt Nestler                       Chatham HS                         Cabrini

o   Kyle Myers                         AL Johnson-Clark                 Cabrini

o   Dylan Dobrosky                 Hunterdon Central HS          Marquette

o   Connor Kirst                      Lawrenceville                       Villanova

           


2015

o   David Bavagnoli               Ramapo HS                      Pace

o   Jonathan Butler                Pingry HS                         Harvard

o   Emmet Codrey                 Delbarton HS                   Princeton

o   Matthew Del Duca            Ramapo HS                     Marquette

o   Robert Diaz                     Pingry HS                         Denison

o   Erik Dluy                          Somerville HS                  Albany

o   Matt Farrell                      Seton Hall Prep                Holy Cross

o   Cameron Garinger           Montgomery HS               Hartford

o   Jack Harvey                      New Providence HS          Ohio Wesleyan

o   Teddy Hartfield                Morristown Beard HS       Richmond

o   John Haubenstock            Ramapo HS                     Colgate

o   Christian Hedengren        St. Peters Prep                 Air Force

o   Niklas Hedengren            Mendham HS                   St. Josephs

o   Justin Imperatore             Avon Old Farm HS           Amherst

o   Thomas Larose                Seton Hall Prep HS           St. Josephs

o   Seamus McDonald           Mendham HS                   Lynchburg

o   Matthew Pedicine            ALJ-Clark HS                    Hobart

o   Jamie Smith                     Pingry HS                        Amherst

o   JC Sorenson                    Pingry HS                         Michigan

o   Clayton Wright                Pingry HS                         Bowdin


2014

o   Michael Allen                    St. Joes HS                        US Naval Academy

o   Richard Berger                 Chatham HS                     Susquehanna

o   Spencer Butler                  Seton Hall Prep                 Scranton

o   Kenneth Carroll                St. Peter Prep                    McDaniel

o   Nathaniel Chung              Ramapo HS                       Holy Cross

o   Mark Diehl                       Hunterdon Central HS       Holy Cross

o   Tanner Dixon                   Delaware Valley HS           Wagner

o   Ryan Dunleavy                  Hunterdon Central HS       Drexel

o   Joe Francisco                    AL Johnson HS                  Rutgers

o   Chris Gaydos                    Ridge HS                           Stevens

o   Alex Gaydos                     Ridge HS                           Stevens

o   David Gill                         Chatham HS                     Duke

o   Patrick Grega                   Somerville HS                   Maryland

o   Thomas Guida                  Chatham HS                     Hopkins

o   Jules Heningburg              Seton Hall Prep                 Rutgers

o   Nicholas Hill                     Chatham HS                     Gettysburg

o   Logan Leblond                 Somerville HS                   Holy Cross

o   Joseph Lomeli                   AL Johnson HS                  NJIT

o   J.T. Palladino                    Ridge HS                           Harvard

o   Robert Schaulfer               Bernards HS                      Mount St. Mary

o   Anthony Stavrakis            Hillsborough HS               Salisbury

o   Daniel Winschuh               Chatham HS                     Princeton


2013

o   Chris Albanese                 Pingry HS                          Amherst

o   Alec Burckley                    Ridge HS                           Townson 

o   Christian Burdgorf            Westfield HS                     Denver

o   Sam Carson                      Chatham HS                     Amherst

o   Conor Fitzgerald              Hillsborough HS               Ursinus

o   Jack Flaherty                    Westfield HS                     Roanoke

o   Mitchell Gray                    Ridge HS                           St. Joe’s

o   Paul Hackett                     Chatham HS                     Haverford

o   Owen Hewes                    Chatham HS                     Villanova

o   TJ Jones                            Ridge HS                           St. Joe’s

o   Tim Lewis                         Mendham HS                    Furman

o   Casey McAdam                 Somerville HS                   Lehigh

o   Jackson O’Leary                Westfield HS                     St. John’s

o   Chris Peters                      Chatham HS                     Rutgers

o   Matt Raposo                     Somerville HS                   Lehigh

o   Kevin Reidinger                West Morris                      St. Joe’s

o   Josh Reinson                    Montgomery HS                Maryland

o   Eric Scott                          Ridge HS                           Yale

o   Shane Taggert                  Hunterdon Central HS       St. Joe’s

o   Nick Tortoriello                Hunterdon Central HS       Villanova

o   Will Weichert                    Chatham HS                     Michigan


2012

o   Tyler Avallone                  Mendham HS                    Syracuse

o   Harry Burke                      St. Joseph HS                    St. John’s

o   Chris Carfaro                    West Morris HS                 Scranton

o   Chris Fenell                      Del Val HS                        US Naval Academy

o   Jeff Garinger                     Montgomery HS                Vermont

o   Cory Heidaran                  Chatham HS                     Quinnipiac

o   Zach Hirsch                      Ramapo HS                       US Naval Academy

o   Pierce Hyldahl                  North Hunterdon HS         Fairfield University

o   Ed Lubowicki                    St. Joseph HS                    Notre Dame

o   Justin Rice                        Ramapo HS                       UMass

o   Ryan Rittendale                Westfield HS                     Quinnipiac

o   Matt Speciale                    Hillsborough HS               Montclair State

o   John Von Nessen              Hillsborough HS               Penn State


2011

o   Kevin Albert                     Immaculata HS                 Ruters

o   Geoffrey Cancro               St. Joseph HS                    Stevens Institute

o   Mike Celmer                     Toms River North             Mount St. Mary’s

o   Matt Dupras                     Immaculata HS                 McDaniel College

o   Jack Fraser                       Seton Hall Prep                 Kenyon College

o   Nick Guida                       Chatham HS                     Fairfield University

o   Clay Haarmann                 Delbarton HS                    Holy Cross

o   Kevin Kelly                        Ridge HS                          LeMoyneo   

o   Cody Lefevre                    Hillsborough HS                Ursinus

o   Rick Lewis                        Pius X (GA)                        Ohio State

o   Ryan Loughlin                  St. Joseph HS                     St. Joseph Univeristy

o   Ian Moore                        Rumson Fair Haven            Ursinus

o   Ben Prakopcyk                 North Hunterdon                Kean

o   AJ Proulx                         St. Joseph HS                      St. Joseph University

o   Tyler Purdue                    Mendham HS                      Holy Crosso   

o   John Radigan                   Chatham HS                       Yale

o   Teddy Seem                     Hackley School                  Amherst

o   Brian Shupack                  Mendham HS                    Oberlin College

o   Chad Smith                      Madison HS                       Roanoke

o   Garret Van Doren             Hillsborough HS                Kean


2010

o   Kevin Cernuto                  St. Joseph HS                     St. Johns

o   Nicholas Contino              St. Joseph HS                    Rutgers

o   Michael Curran                 North Brunswick HS          US Air Force Academy

o   Andrew D'Ambrosio          St. Joseph HS                   Rutgers

o   Stephen Digiovanni           Cranford HS                     Hofstra

o   Patrick Fermo                    Ranney School                 Marist College

o   Robert Guido                     Chatham HS                    Johns Hopkins

o   Matthew Haines                 Ranney School                Hofstra  

o   David Lafaman                   Montgomery HS              Scranton

o   Jacob Podolnick                  Mount Olive HS               US Air Force Academy

o   Matthew Puleo                   Hunterdon Central HS      US Air Force Academy

o   Tim Roy                             Hunterdon Central HS       US Naval Academy

o   Daniel Sproull                    Seton Hall Prep                 Trinity

o   Mark Treichler                   Montgomery HS                Providence  

o   Conner Yatauro                 Monsignor Donovan         Hartford

o   Mark Yetter                       Montgomery HS                Delaware